Bachelor of Applied Science: Health Care Management

Search for subjects like Employee motivation, Employee productivity, Personnel psychology and Workplace conflict.

Provides coverage of all business disciplines, including accounting, economics, finance, marketing, management and strategy.

Full-text access to professional journals covering marketing, management, accounting, finance and economics.

NO LOGIN REQUIRED Access to thousands academic journals and magazines that cover the study of emotions, personality and the human mind.

Access articles from more than 270 medical publications, including Nursing, RN, and the American Journal of Sports Medicine. Also contains full-text of New England Journal of Medicine, 1990-present.
To find entire issues of relevant journals, click the PUBLICATIONS tab on the main search page, then PUBLICATION SUBJECT in the left column. Choose the subject "Health Facilities & Administration."

Full text for nearly 1,200 journals with authoritative medical information on medicine, nursing, health care administration, and more.
To find entire issues of relevant journals,scroll down to the JOURNAL & CITATION SUBSET box on the main search page and select "Health Administration" or "Health Technology."

An advanced interface to the full-text nursing and health journals found in the Health & Wellness Resource Center. Does not include reference sources or the Alternative Health suite of resources.

Includes full text, references, updates, and graphics from some of the most respected sources in medicine, nursing, and pharmacology. Users can run a search in one text, selected texts, or all texts.

Full text articles from respected sources in medicine, nursing, and pharmacology. Includes color diagrams, charts and textbook illustrations.

Use check boxes to limit to full text and/or peer-reviewed articles.